PRE MATCH LUNCH
AKUMA CLUB SHOP
RFU GMS
EC Conference Finals
Rank #95
Powered By
Ipswich RFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
PRE MATCH LUNCH
AKUMA CLUB SHOP
RFU GMS
EC Conference Finals
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
3rd XV - The Mighty
Matches
3rd XV - The Mighty
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
All competitions
Friendlies
Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Sat, 02 September
Ipswich RFC
Sat 2
15:00
Felixstowe
Friendly
Fri, 22 September
Ipswich 3rd XV
53
-
0
Clacton Kestrels
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 30 September
Braintree II
12
-
62
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
October
2023
Fri, 06 October
Bury St Edmunds IV
17
-
14
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Fri, 20 October
Ipswich 3rd XV
48
-
24
Harwich & Dovercourt II
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Woodbridge 2nd XV
14
-
21
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 11 November
Aldeburgh
55
-
7
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 18 November
Ipswich 3rd XV
24
-
24
Halstead Templars
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
December
2023
Sat, 09 December
Ipswich 3rd XV
14
-
14
Colchester IV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 16 December
Mistley 2nd XV
55
-
0
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
Clacton Kestrels
20
-
20
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 20 January
Ipswich 3rd XV
17
-
44
Braintree II
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 27 January
Harwich & Dovercourt II
33
-
49
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Walkover winner
Ipswich 3rd XV
-
Woodbridge 2nd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Venue - Ipswich Rugby Club
Sat, 17 February
Ipswich 3rd XV
0
-
114
Aldeburgh
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Venue - Ipswich Rugby Club
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Halstead Templars
61
-
10
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Sat, 16 March
Ipswich 3rd XV
24
-
12
Mistley 2nd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Venue - Ipswich Rugby Club
Sat, 23 March
Walkover winner
Colchester IV
-
Ipswich 3rd XV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Venue - Colchester Rugby Club
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
Ipswich 3rd XV
89
-
10
Bury St Edmunds IV
Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two South
Venue - Ipswich Rugby Club