1st XV

We are extremely proud that we are the 4th oldest rugby club in the world – Est. 1870

Our 1st XV are coached by Johnny Breedt (see Our Club / Officials)

We train on Tuesday and Thursday evenings (7pm – 9pm) at Humber Doucy Lane, Ipswich

We have just become champions of London 2 North East and will play in London 1 from 2014/15

New players welcome

League Table

You can sort the league table by clicking the headings.

TeamPWDLFADiffB PtsPtsAdjust
Ipswich21190295029465619950
Saffron Walden22190392622470217930
Rochford Hundred22170580636843820880
Chelmsford22131860742318415690
South Woodham Ferrers21110105145021214580
Enfield Ignatians22100126705769418580
Holt2291125244814312500
Basildon229211381685-3048480
Norwich228014378583-2056380
Braintree226016514846-33214380
Stowmarket227015412624-2128360
Lowestoft & Yarmouth2210211961272-107610-5

Fixtures


Date Type OPP. Venue Result Report
24/08/2013 Friendly Diss Home W-
31/08/2013 Friendly Sudbury Home W-
14/09/2013 London 2 NE Holt Home 27-12 View
21/09/2013 London 2 NE Saffron Walden Home 29-10 View
28/09/2013 London 2 NE Stowmarket Away 3-33 View
05/10/2013 London 2 NE Lowestoft & Yarmouth Home 113-0 View
12/10/2013 London 2 NE Enfield Ignatians Away 27-48 View
26/10/2013 London 2 NE Basildon Home 57-17 View
02/11/2013 London 2 NE Chelmsford Away 28-19 View
09/11/2013 London 2 NE South Woodham Ferrers Home 43-7 View
23/11/2013 London 2 NE Rochford Away 25-27 View
30/11/2013 London 2 NE Braintree Home 52-12 View
07/12/2013 London 2 NE Norwich Away 24-27 View
14/12/2013 London 2 NE Saffron Walden Away 22-0 View
04/01/2014 London 2 NE Stowmarket Home 31-5 View
11/01/2014 London 2 NE Lowestoft & Yarmouth Away 5-43 View
25/01/2014 London 2 NE Enfield Ignatians Home 50-15 View
08/02/2014 London 2 NE Basildon Away P-P
15/02/2014 London 2 NE Chelmsford Home 46-17 View
22/02/2014 League Basildon Away P-P
01/03/2014 London 2 NE South Woodham Ferrers Away P-P View
08/03/2014 London 2 NE Rochford Home 38-22
15/03/2014 London 2 NE Basildon Away 5-80 View
22/03/2014 London 2 NE Braintree Away 12-91 View
05/04/2014 London 2 NE Norwich Home 55-7 View
12/04/2014 London 2 NE Holt Away 19-39 View
26/04/2014 London 2 NE South Woodham Ferrers Away --

News


×

Sorry, no results were found.