1st XV

We are extremely proud that we are the 4th oldest rugby club in the world – Est. 1870

Our 1st XV are coached by Lee Parry and Clive Bell (see Our Club / Officials)

We train on Tuesday and Thursday evenings (7pm – 9pm) at Humber Doucy Lane, Ipswich

We will play in London 1 North in the 2014/15 season.

New players welcome

League Table

You can sort the league table by clicking the headings.

#TeamPldWonDrawnLostPFPADiff4 tries7orlessPts
1Eton Manor2200762848109
2Chingford2200723438109
3Letchworth Garden City2101584018217
4Luton211054486107
5Barking2101584414116
6North Walsham211047416006
7Colchester210142384116
8Thurrock211022184006
9Ruislip210175687105
10Romford & Gidea Park202032320004
11Brentwood20024556-11123
12Ipswich20112953-24002
13Old Priorians20023767-30011
14Woodford200231111-80000

Fixtures


Date Type OPP. Venue Result Report
13/08/2014 Friendly Bury St Edmunds Away --
16/08/2014 Friendly Coventry Away --
23/08/2014 Friendly Chelmsford Home --
30/08/2014 Friendly Hookers of the Hook of Holland Home 22-15
06/09/2014 London 1 North Letchworth Away 34-10 View
13/09/2014 London 1 North North Walsham Home 19-19 View
20/09/2014 London 1 North Colchester Away --
27/09/2014 London 1 North Woodford Home --
04/10/2014 London 1 North Barking Away --
11/10/2014 London 1 North Old Priorians Home --
18/10/2014 London 1 North Thurrock Away --
25/10/2014 London 1 North Ruislip Home --
01/11/2014 London 1 North Chingford Away --
15/11/2014 London 1 North Eton Manor Home --
22/11/2014 London 1 North Brentwood Away --
06/12/2014 London 1 North Romford & Gidea Park Away --
13/12/2014 London 1 North Luton Home --
20/12/2014 London 1 North North Walsham Away --
03/01/2015 London 1 North Colchester Home --
10/01/2015 London 1 North Woodford Away --
17/01/2015 London 1 North Barking Home --
31/01/2015 London 1 North Old Priorians Away --
07/02/2015 London 1 North Thurrock Home --
21/02/2015 London 1 North Ruislip Away --
28/02/2015 London 1 North Chingford Home --
07/03/2015 London 1 North Eton Manor Away --
21/03/2015 London 1 North Brentwood Home --
28/03/2015 London 1 North Romford & Gidea Park Home --
11/04/2015 London 1 North Luton Away --
18/04/2015 London 1 North Letchworth Home --

News


×

Sorry, no results were found.